Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

7975 22nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1368750

Issue ID:

5731649

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is one whole inch raised on one side of concrete and a half inch on other side. Seen several individuals stumble.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Between aprons on east side of 7975 22nd Ave n.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.