Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Acknowledged

21 Elm Ridge Blvd Sw Huntsville, AL, 35824, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5732092

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

There is a lot of standing water in backyard of 21 Elm Ridge Boulevard (house currently under construction). There is also a ditch that runs behind the property. Neighbors are concerned about all the standing water and apparent drainage problems.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.