Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting Open

Alameda CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110085

Issue ID:

5732129

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, street light

Description

Signal Staff responded to a street light knockdown at the corner of Robert Davey/Packet Landing. The pole was cut up and off hauled by city forces. No property damage. There is a cone over the safe'd off pole/conductors.

also asked...
Q. What is the Pole Number?
A. N/A

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.