Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Other-traffic circle visibility Acknowledged

949 Allston Way Berkeley, CA 94710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5733867

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000676950

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

while the plants in the traffic circle at 9th and Allston are very pretty, they completely obscure the view of a pedestrian crossing the street across from it. they are also tall enough to block turn signals on cars opposite the traffic circle. The obstruction of visibility is a hazard.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.