Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Street Light Outage Acknowledged

525 S 8th St Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5734147

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

425 times

Neighborhood:

Elliot Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

340689

Tagged:

street light

Description

unfinished street light on the north side of South 8th Street, currently dangerous with no protection. when will this light be replaced?

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the street light location
A. 525 S 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA
Q. On what side of the street is the light?
A. Even
Q. Issue with the light
A. Light Out
Q. If Other, describe issue
A. No Answer Given
Q. Additional Information?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.