Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

1833 Balkan Pl Toledo, OH 43613, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5734392

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Deveaux

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

242990

Description

this house has 12 dogs that they allow to bark outside for hours. this has been going on for two years now.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 1835 balkan pl. toledo oh, 43613
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. it starts at 5am and goes on and off till 10pm.
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.