Pothole Archived

241-275 Medford St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5734695

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

5734500

Description

Agree with yet ANOTHER “Click-fixer” that Medford Street needs serious attention. It MUST be on the priority repaving list. Too many potholes between Highland Ave & Pearl Streets and also in the two blocks or so before Main Street. Truly the ENTIRE LENGTH from the Fellsway to Main Street needs more than just constant patching and re-patching. It just isn’t working. :(


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.