Litter Archived

129–186 Providence St Boston 02136, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5735093

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Hyde Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002886567

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Someone abandoned a whole torn up carpet in the middle of the street here. This keeps happening on this street. Every weekend now, something is left. It’s not fair to the businesses here. This person has to get caught.

also asked...
Q. Specific Location
A. Litter on Street/Sidewalk

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.