Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

935 40th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1745

Issue ID:

5736021

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

5727087

Description

Pothole in front of 935 40th Ave Ne

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. west bound lane
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.