Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Trash or Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Burlington VT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 73930

Issue ID:

5736131

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There has been an excess of bagged and unbagged household garbage being dumped regularly over the side of the road. The resident who called said she and a number of people picked up and bagged the loose trash into green bags, and within a day or two there was more trash dumped in clear bags.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.