Missing/Damaged Street Sign Archived

Mn-62 E Minneapolis, MN, 55435, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

5736571

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Missing/Damaged Street Sign

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

43157

Description

On Xerxes Ave S exit ramp from East County Rd 62,
Traffic light warning sign is down. On the same ramp, just before the intersection, there is a lane indication sign that is bent over.

Here are google street view images of the locations:
https://www.google.com/maps/@44.8904395,-93.3206332,3a,75y,135.37h,87.24t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sFDCFQ_qjtPeSWorCjMKHGQ!2e0!7i13312!8i6656

https://www.google.com/maps/@44.8904399,-93.3191472,3a,75y,115.55h,83.83t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sc_NHnkckd2oHO_3x4_62Pg!2e0!7i13312!8i6656

also asked...
Q. What type of street sign has been damaged?
A. Other Sign

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Edina (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Edina (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.