Codes Compliance Archived

1523 48th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1313605

Issue ID:

5737251

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Can you ask the homeowner to trim their hedge in front of the house facing 16th street? When trying to turn south onto 16th street, you have to pull out far to see if any traffic is coming before turning. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.