Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Overgrown Brush/Trees Acknowledged

14651 46th Ave S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 46070

Issue ID:

5737464

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Code Enforcement - Private Property

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Description

The grass and weeds are overgrown all over this property. This property is vacant.

also asked...
Q. Is the overgrown brush/tree on public or private property?
A. Private

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • DCD - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DCD - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.