Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1-19 School St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5737620

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

418 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

King's Roast Beef has a fence that is falling over. Due to this and the fact that they leave their dumpster open trash gets blown around neighbors' yards and School/North Street. What can be done about this fence which is causing a public/environmental health hazard to the neighboring residents, as well as, a physical hazard due to the decrepit nature of the fence?

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. Private and Public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. A wooden fence that is half fallen over into a neighbor's yard. Trash being blown all over the street and neighboring yards which is causing physical and environment health concerns.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

  • Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

  • Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.