Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Tree Removal & Trimming Acknowledged

28 Fern Street Hamden, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 465

Issue ID:

5737987

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Tree Removal & Trimming

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported via:

http://www.hamden.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

We have a stump with a rusted metal pipe next to in front of our house( maybe a support stake from when the tree was planted) . In between the sidewalk and road. We are worried that our toddler, or other children in the neighborhood, may get hurt on it. Can this please be removed?


2 Comments

  • Director, Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tree Warden (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.