Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

6504 Spelling Bee Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1740

Issue ID:

5738110

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Dumpster was used for home repair and has been sitting there well over a month no longer being needed. It's on the grass in the cul de sac island. Dumpster company not cooperative.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. dumpster
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. in the cul de sac island

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.