Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

137 Main Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17090

Issue ID:

5738171

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Storm Drain in front of Curtain Shop on Main Street is clogged and not draining properly

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Catch Basin Clogged
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.