Traffic or Street Sign Open

25 River Bend Drive Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5738492

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

https://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, snow

Description

Street sign fell down during snow plowing and is now lying at the end of River Bend Drive in the cup de sac.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street name sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign fell over
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. Corner of River Bend Drive and Aqueduct Road

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...