Illegal Dumping Archived

2619 Dwight Way Berkeley, CA, 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5741067

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000677379

Description

Homeless camp needs to be removed ASAP. It's a health and safety issues. Their pets are not taken care of, possessions overflowing into the street and blocking sidewalks. There are rats all over the place now and the homeless are peeing and pooping in flower beds and front lawns. Rent is not cheap here. Take care of it.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.