Acknowledged by: City of Houston

bulk trash left on sidewalk Acknowledged

609 Henderson St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5742608

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

340946

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

many larger cardboard boxes left on sidewalk blocking it completely. mobility impaired residents cannot use this sidewalk.
I think resident expected recycle truck to pick up cardboard boxes yesterday, but they are not collapsed and presumably were not left on/in bin

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.