Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Streetlight repair Acknowledged

324 E Huron St Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26460

Issue ID:

5742914

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

358537

Tagged:

street light

Description

Two streetlights across from city hall are out. Tickets keep getting closed but I have never seen the lights on this year.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.