Illegal rooming house, Nothing up to code, mold Open

149 Woodland Street South Natick, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5743190

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

https://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

149 Union Street is an illegal rooming house. The electrical is not up to code. Their are fake outdated GFI plates being used in the upstairs bathrooms the tenants use. There is no access to any rear exits the tenants can use in case of fire. There is severe mold and standing water in the basement.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...