Tree/Limbs Archived

3299 Nw 12th St Gainesville, FL, 32609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9465

Issue ID:

5743468

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Tree/Limbs

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17575

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

There is a lot of brush on the SW corner of NW 12st street and 33rd Ave making it hard to see traffic coming down 33rd. Please consider cutting back the brush.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue with the tree or limb.
A. Unknown
Q. Is it near a power line?
A. No
Q. Are wires down?
A. No
Q. Is it blocking the road or sidewalk?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.