Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Sidewalk Acknowledged

Nw 12th Ave & Nw 2nd St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9890

Issue ID:

5743484

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17576

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

It would be great if there was a sidewalk on the east or west side of NW 2nd Street, where sidewalk in missing. Connecting sidewalk from NW 14th to NW 12st on the east side of NW 2nd would make sense and there is space. Please consider making this connection.

also asked...
Q. Please select the type of disrepair of the sidewalk.
A. Missing Area

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.