Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

6662 International Blvd Oakland, CA, 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

5743982

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

898097

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The pothole is small, and it's by a fire lane. It was next to a bus stop.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. It is more like a smooth dip
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 1 foot
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Walking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.