Underground water leak Open

901 Nw 4th St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5744139

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Other

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

There is water seeping out of the ground about a yard from the water meter for the Bread of the Almighty food bank. Water is puddling in the street as the storm drain is blocked by debris.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Water leak

6 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • City Hall Action Officer (Verified Official)

  • WATER/WASTEWATER TROUBLE DISPATCH (Verified Official)

  • M.Hampson (Registered User)

  • GNVNeighbor (Registered User)

  • M.Hampson (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...