Rough Road Acknowledged

2220 W 500 S Salt Lake City, UT, 84104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 920

Issue ID:

5744335

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Rough Road

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Poplar Grove

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

The overpass on I215 for 5th south, South bound coming from west bound on ramp of I80 has rough seams and with the fast traffic makes it hard to slow down over these seams. These have been an issue since placed, and it is only getting worse. The bounce at a fast speed is making it hard on vehicles.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed the rough or damaged road?
A. Southbound
Q. What lane were you traveling in?
A. Center Lane

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.