Request a Trash Toter (Green) Open

594 Wayne St Bridgeport, CT, 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5744345

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Request a Trash Toter (Green)

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Months ago I requested a new lid for my green toter. Unfortunately I wasn't in town to put it to the curb that week. The lid still hasn't been replaced and water still continues to seep through the crack. The toter will be to the curb tonight for garbage pick up tomorrow. Please replace the lid. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What is the reason for request?
A. Cracked lid

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...