Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

18999–19067 Oakfield St Detroit 48235, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5744377

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

61 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Signals are not working

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. 7 mile and oakfield
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals are completely dark
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Traffic Engineering - Meena (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.