Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

180 Flynn Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5744387

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk: Capital Project List

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk at railroad crossing on north side of Flynn Ave is in extreme state of disrepair. There are large gaps between the sidewalk, pavement, and rails. Wheelchair users have to go into the street to avoid getting stuck (I just witnessed this).

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • DPW Engineering SM (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.