Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

Emerson Avenue Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 50875

Issue ID:

5744637

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

sidewalk is completely unusable. Big safety hazard as this is a busy residential neighborhood with some .businesses There are often huge construction trucks as well as school buses sharing this narrow road with regular vehicle traffic
there is also a very popular neighborhood playground which has become extremely popular with mothers of young children with carriages and numerous dog walkers.
!1. Lincoln park elderly housing.
2. Pathways childcare etc.
We should be able to walk the neighborhood safely!!!!!!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.