Illegal Dumping Closed

27 Arnold St Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5745114

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a dumpster on Arnold Street that serves an apartment building that faces Elm Street. There is a large pile of trash/discarded items around and behind it. Some items have been there for months.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris Placed Curbside/Roadside
Q. Location of the problem
A. Arnold street

6 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Leslie Langan (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.