Public Space, Streets and Drains Archived

Farmington Canal Heritage Trl New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5745222

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

274 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Description

A pickup truck full of what appeared to be broken furniture somehow managed to smash through the wooden fence between the Farmington Canal Trail and Canal St (closest to 136 Canal St) yesterday. I'm told it tried to drive away down the trail, was stopped by the barriers, backed up through the hole it had made, and drove off.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.