Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. La Kaydiiyey

1500 34th Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5745432

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Arkay:

57 jeer

Xaafadda:

Saint Elizabeth

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

898268

Taag gareeyey:

trash, sidewalk, odor

Sharraxaadda

There's trash on the sidewalk that smells,blocking some of the sidewalk.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. Are there mattresses?
J. NO
S. Are there appliances?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. Are there tires?
J. NO
S. Are there additional materials?
J. clothes,bag, and plastic
S. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
J. Public
S. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
J. No
S. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
J. Don't Know / No Answer

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.