Grass (Tall/High) Archived

3649 Nw 16th Blvd Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 640

Issue ID:

5745505

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Grass (Tall/High)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Vegetation growing on property owner's fence is obscuring visibility towards the east from NW 36th Way. Pedestrians and bicycle riders are not visible until in the immediate vicinity of intersection, creating the potential for harm to pedestrians and cyclist.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.