Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Tree Issues Acknowledged

Albany Plan Of Union Ave Albany 12210, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11995

Issue ID:

5745807

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Fallen branches in pile

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact street address.
A. corner of willet and Lancaster
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What are you reporting? Please check appropriate box.
A. Branch down(six feet or less in length)
Q. Where is the tree located on the property? Please check all boxes that apply.
A. Curbside

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.