Inacknowledge ni: Gloucester, MA

Road Issues Other Than Potholes Kinilala

45 Dennison Gloucester, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

5745905

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Kategorya:

Road Issues Other Than Potholes

Tiningnan:

72 beses

Lugar:

Gloucester

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

pothole, snow, drain problem

Deskripsyon

During the winter plowing, the berm that runs along the street was broken up and no longer directs the water to the catch basin. The city has a storm drain that crosses the property in order to prevent the washout of the property.
Can you please replace this berm before winter to prevent my plantings from being washed out and my front yard from becoming a pool. I would be glad to show and explain the issues.


5 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video