Stormwater Issue Archived

74th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5746197

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

72 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5846861

Description

The little pond on the south east corner of 74th Avenue NE and Locust Street NE is full of algae. Is there something someone can put into the pond to help with this? There are fish and crabs that live in this pond, ducks and birds use it but the algae is growing and choking out the oxygen. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. pond, southeast corner of Locust Street NE and 74th Avenue NE

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.