Sign and Marking Concern Closed

Old Scaggsville Rd & Pembrook Wds Laurel, MD, 20723, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 400

Issue ID:

5749895

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

North Laurel

Reported:

on

Description

Is it possible to have a crosswalk and/or signs placed at this playground in Wyndemere to allow vehicles to slow down when entering and leaving Wyndemere. There is a problem with speeding in this area.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other, please describe

10 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Laura (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Laura (Registered User)

  • Laura (Registered User)

  • LaShonda (Registered User)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...