Codes Compliance Archived

3759 29th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33711, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1291710

Issue ID:

5750044

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5750383

Description

I want the growth removed from around this telephone pole, it obstructs my view of the road as I exit my driveway.
The shurb in the city right away five feet from the road. This is constructive notice, any accident I will hold the city of Saint Petersburg liable.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.