Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

926 39th Ave Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5750088

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

898467

Description

Construction signage placed in bike lane on 12th street

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Bicyclist Safety - Bike Path/Lane/Route

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Edge City (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.