Public Works Construction Project Ouvert

6 Pryor Rd Natick, Massachusetts Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

5750112

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Public Works Construction Project

Vues:

66 fois

Quartier:

Natick

Signalé via:

https://www.natickma.gov

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

A company was hired by the town to help with the town gas lines. They did their work late fall/early winter 2018. After they left, there was a lot of garbage in the woods as well as branches/trimmings that they dumped from work on the nearby streets. We would like this to be cleaned up.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please provide a description of your inquiry related to an ongoing Natick Public Works Construction Project.
A. garbage/yard waste dumped in woods at the end of the road
Q. Please provide the location of the project (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. the end of Pryor rd at the cul de sac

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

  • DPW (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Joe (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Town Engineer (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Je veux...