Illegal Dumping Archived

La Loma Ave & Ridge Rd Berkeley, CA, 94709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5750197

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000677769

Tagged:

signs, traffic, trash

Description

There is an orange traffic advisory sign warning of road work ahead and a stand on the NE corner of La Loma & Ridge that has blown over and has been there for weeks. Public Works was doing road restriping a block away and the sign was probably forgotten by a crew.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.