Other Archived

2506 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15920

Issue ID:

5750324

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The fence blocking the construction at 2504 Hillsborough Street keep falling into the sidewalk. I've called the fence company who says the contractor needs to fix it but there is no contractor on the project.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Dwight (Registered User)

  • Hank8 (Registered User)

  • Closed Clean and Safe Hillsborough Street (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.