Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Traffic Calming Suggestion Acknowledged

Lincoln Ave & Stanton St Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5751146

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Would like to have a 4-way stop at the corner of Stanton and Lincoln. Pedestrian hit yesterday in the crosswalk.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Request for New Stop Sign

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.