Homeless encampment in path next to Santa Fe right-of-way Archived

Acton St & Parker St Berkeley, CA, 94702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5751196

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

234 times

Neighborhood:

South Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000677911

Tagged:

homeless

Description

The RVs have been a frequent problem on Acton at Parker and Blake, but now a homeless encampment has taken over the public path adjoining the Santa Fe right-of-way. Tents, solar panel, lean-to. This is a quiet, wholly residential neighborhood. Please, evict them before this gets to be an even more serious problem for the neighbors. Thank you.


13 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • tankrawhyde (Registered User)

  • Fran Haselsteiner (Registered User)

  • Berkeley123 (Registered User)

  • Philip Morton (Registered User)

  • Fran Haselsteiner (Registered User)

  • tankrawhyde (Registered User)

  • berkeleyrican (Registered User)

  • berkeleyrican (Registered User)

  • berkeleyrican (Registered User)

  • berkeleyrican (Registered User)

  • Parker resident (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.