Inacknowledge ni: Edina, MN

Traffic Safety Kinilala

Arbour Ave & Sun Rd Minneapolis, MN, 55436, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

5751383

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Traffic Safety

Tiningnan:

53 beses

Lugar:

Edina

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

43198

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, road safety

Deskripsyon

The intersection of Sun Road and Arbor Ave is a T-intersection without any signage. It's at the bottom of the hill of Countryside Elementary, where many children cross the street with a crossing guard before and after school. I'd like to propose a yield or stop sign be added on Sun Road to make it safer for school children to cross the street and slow down traffic coming from Sun Road. We have been almost hit, multiple times, from traffic speeding around the corner/not yielding to Arbour Ave traffic or pedestrians.

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is the problem?
S. Parking and Signage

2 Komento

  • Kinilala City of Edina (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Nick Bauler -Traffic Safety Coordinator (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video