Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Acknowledged

655 3rd St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19115

Issue ID:

5751557

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

16 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

898550

Description

Street signage needs fixing. Someone with a ladder, WD40 and a screw. driver can get. these signs pointing in the right direction again.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. No numbers

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.