Noise Complaint Archived

3880 Sw 20th Ave Gainesville, FL, 32607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 101815

Issue ID:

5752453

Submitted To:

Police Sector 2

Category:

Noise Complaint

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Duplicate of:

5329978

Description

There is always a loud noise like partying each night from 7 pm onwards to about 3 am. Coming from building 3880.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the noise issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Q. What time frame do you notice the noise issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 7pm-3 am
Q. What is the source of the noise?
A. Party or Event
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.