Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat) Archived

3500 16th St Nw Washington 20010 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5754975

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Pleasant

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00220940

Description

Several rat burrow openings are apparent on the side of the house of 3500 16th street. The burrows are located on Meridian Street next to the house in the retaining wall. You can see a couple holes in the picture. You will also notice all the dirt on the sidewalk that the rats dug out.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • AP-in-DC (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.